Fiber Optic Couplers

For ease of integration ISOMET offers a range of pre-aligned fibre assemblies and integrated fibre coupled devices for both modulation and frequency shifting applications. The FOA series offers an open and fully adjustable fibre coupling solution suitable for use with a wide range of our visible and NIR AO devices. The FCM series are fully integrated welded package fibre coupled devices. These exhibit high extinction ratio, low coupling losses and feature single mode fibres with FC/PC terminations.

Model Applications Wavelengths Suitable AOM’s Typical Coupling Losses
Suggested Driver
FOA1065 Frequency Shifting / Modulation Visible and NIR 1205C / 1206C / 1250C < 5dB Click Here
FOA1084 High Speed Modulation NIR 1206C – 0.5 < 5dB Click Here
FCM1550-P50L Frequency Shifting / Modulation 1550nm Integrated < 3dB Click Here
FCM1550-P80L Frequency Shifting / Modulation 1550nm Integrated < 3dB Click Here